Licensed to Victoria Track and Field Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/05/2014
                        2014 Dogwood Track & Field Meet                        
                   Victoria, BC  - 10/05/2014 to 11/05/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1   938 Connorton, Maeve    04 Victoria Track            9.74   NWI  2 
  7   936 Scott Bouris, Naev  04 Victoria Track           10.63   NWI  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   942 Nugent, Olivia      03 Victoria Track            9.31   NWI 
 
Event 8  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  5   936 Scott Bouris, Naev  04 Victoria Track           17.46   NWI 
 
Event 9  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   942 Nugent, Olivia      03 Victoria Track           15.03   NWI  2 
 
Event 10  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 11   952 Works, Kelsey       02 Victoria Track           16.07   NWI  3 
 12   935 Cockburn, Lucy      02 Victoria Track           16.16   NWI  1 
 
Event 12  Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
 11   949 Matthews, Quinn     00 Victoria Track           13.95   0.4  3 
 
Event 14  Women 50-54 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   947 Davison, Che        63 Victoria Track           18.51   1.1 
 
Event 16  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  2   997 Fawkes, Railay      04 Victoria Track           15.91   NWI  2 
 
Event 17  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  5   956 Olorunojowon, Tipo  03 Victoria Track           15.83   NWI  2 
  8   946 Seager, Sam         03 Victoria Track           16.26   NWI  1 
  9   945 Seager, Liam        03 Victoria Track           16.33   NWI  1 
 13   940 Wehner, Alexander   03 Victoria Track           17.59   NWI  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 11   943 Cooper, Liam        00 Victoria Track           13.51  -1.1 
 13   939 Vieites, Nathan     00 Victoria Track           13.86  -1.1 
 
Event 23  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  2   942 Nugent, Olivia      03 Victoria Track           32.41   NWI 
 
Event 24  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  6   935 Cockburn, Lucy      02 Victoria Track           34.85   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  5   950 Mickelberry, Ella   01 Victoria Track           30.23   NWI  2 
 
Event 26  Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  9   949 Matthews, Quinn     00 Victoria Track           28.91   1.3  3 
 
Event 28  Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   983 Piercy, Jordyn      96 Victoria Track           26.60   1.6  3 
 
Event 28  Women 50-54 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   947 Davison, Che        63 Victoria Track           40.29   1.1 
 
Event 29  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  6   946 Seager, Sam         03 Victoria Track           33.31   NWI  2 
  7   945 Seager, Liam        03 Victoria Track           35.88   NWI  2 
  8   940 Wehner, Alexander   03 Victoria Track           39.00   NWI  2 
 
Event 32  Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  7   943 Cooper, Liam        00 Victoria Track           27.36   0.4  2 
  8   939 Vieites, Nathan     00 Victoria Track           28.25   1.0  1 
 
Event 35  Girls 12 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  2   951 Wulder, Cleo        02 Victoria Track           52.14   2 
  3   944 Larkin, Mackenzie   02 Victoria Track           55.82   2 
  4   935 Cockburn, Lucy      02 Victoria Track           56.84   1 
 
Event 36  Girls 13 Year Olds 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3   950 Mickelberry, Ella   01 Victoria Track           48.97  
 
Event 37  Girls 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   949 Matthews, Quinn     00 Victoria Track           45.43  
 
Event 48  Girls 10 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   938 Connorton, Maeve    04 Victoria Track         2:07.60  
  3   936 Scott Bouris, Naev  04 Victoria Track         2:19.94  
 
Event 52  Boys 11 Year Olds 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3   946 Seager, Sam         03 Victoria Track         1:59.26  
  7   940 Wehner, Alexander   03 Victoria Track         2:25.20  
 
Event 53  Girls 12 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   951 Wulder, Cleo        02 Victoria Track         2:45.00  
  4   944 Larkin, Mackenzie   02 Victoria Track         3:07.98  
 
Event 54  Girls 13 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   950 Mickelberry, Ella   01 Victoria Track         2:45.91  
 
Event 59  Boys 13 Year Olds 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   941 Day, Findlay        01 Victoria Track         2:37.69  
 
Event 60  Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 10   939 Vieites, Nathan     00 Victoria Track         2:37.55  
 
Event 63  Girls 10 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   938 Connorton, Maeve    04 Victoria Track         3:44.99  
  4   936 Scott Bouris, Naev  04 Victoria Track         4:06.31  
 
Event 63  Girls 11 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3   954 Randall-Guy, Laure  03 Victoria Track         3:40.21  
 
Event 64  Boys 10 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3   997 Fawkes, Railay      04 Victoria Track         3:51.98  
 
Event 64  Boys 11 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  2   946 Seager, Sam         03 Victoria Track         3:34.94   2 
  7   940 Wehner, Alexander   03 Victoria Track         3:58.42   2 
 
Event 65  Girls 12 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3   951 Wulder, Cleo        02 Victoria Track         4:31.0h  
  5   944 Larkin, Mackenzie   02 Victoria Track         5:04.3h  
 
Event 65  Girls 13 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   950 Mickelberry, Ella   01 Victoria Track         4:27.1h  
 
Event 68  Boys 14-15 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 13   939 Vieites, Nathan     00 Victoria Track         4:08.84  
 
Event 72  Boys 14-15 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  7   939 Vieites, Nathan     00 Victoria Track         7:37.33  
 
Event 102  Girls 10 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 x 24"
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  3   938 Connorton, Maeve    04 Victoria Track           13.23   NWI  2 
  5   936 Scott Bouris, Naev  04 Victoria Track           13.65   NWI  1 
  9   953 Works, Katherine    04 Victoria Track           17.34   NWI  2 
 
Event 103  Girls 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 x 24"
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   954 Randall-Guy, Laure  03 Victoria Track           11.75   NWI  2 
  2   942 Nugent, Olivia      03 Victoria Track           11.94   NWI  2 
 
Event 106  Boys 11 Year Olds 60 Meter Hurdles 6 x 24"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   945 Seager, Liam        03 Victoria Track           11.55   NWI 
  3   946 Seager, Sam         03 Victoria Track           12.19   NWI 
  5   940 Wehner, Alexander   03 Victoria Track           13.23   NWI 
 
Event 107  Girls 12 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 x 27"
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  5   951 Wulder, Cleo        02 Victoria Track           16.19   NWI  2 
  8   935 Cockburn, Lucy      02 Victoria Track           18.40   NWI  1 
  9   944 Larkin, Mackenzie   02 Victoria Track           19.11   NWI  1 
 
Event 108  Girls 13 Year Olds 80 Meter Hurdles 8 x 30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  4   950 Mickelberry, Ella   01 Victoria Track           17.10   NWI 
 
Event 109  Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 8 x 30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  3   949 Matthews, Quinn     00 Victoria Track           15.72   1.7 
 
Event 116  Women 18-19 100 Meter Hurdles 10 x 33"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   983 Piercy, Jordyn      96 Victoria Track           15.74   2.0 
 
Event 120  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5 x 24"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  3   951 Wulder, Cleo        02 Victoria Track           34.45   NWI 
  5   952 Works, Kelsey       02 Victoria Track           35.52   NWI 
 
Event 121  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Meter Hurdles 5 x 27"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  4   950 Mickelberry, Ella   01 Victoria Track           34.30   NWI 
 
Event 124  Girls 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 5 x 30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  2   949 Matthews, Quinn     00 Victoria Track           32.13   2.0 
 
Event 135  Girls 10 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4   936 Scott Bouris, Naev  04 Victoria Track           0.90m  
  6   938 Connorton, Maeve    04 Victoria Track          J0.90m  
 
Event 136  Girls 11 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  6   942 Nugent, Olivia      03 Victoria Track           1.05m  
 
Event 139  Girls 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4   949 Matthews, Quinn     00 Victoria Track           1.30m  
 
Event 144  Boys 11 Year Olds High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  6   945 Seager, Liam        03 Victoria Track           1.15m  
 
Event 151  Girls 10 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  5   936 Scott Bouris, Naev  04 Victoria Track           2.70m   NWI 
 
Event 152  Girls 11 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   942 Nugent, Olivia      03 Victoria Track           3.49m   NWI 
 
Event 153  Girls 12 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  4   951 Wulder, Cleo        02 Victoria Track          J3.63m   NWI 
 10   952 Works, Kelsey       02 Victoria Track           3.29m   NWI 
 15   944 Larkin, Mackenzie   02 Victoria Track           2.83m   NWI 
 
Event 155  Girls 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  6   949 Matthews, Quinn     00 Victoria Track           3.89m   0.2 
 
Event 159  Boys 10 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  2   997 Fawkes, Railay      04 Victoria Track           3.22m   NWI 
 
Event 160  Boys 11 Year Olds Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 14   940 Wehner, Alexander   03 Victoria Track           2.57m   NWI 
 
Event 163  Boys 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 10   939 Vieites, Nathan     00 Victoria Track          J4.09m  -1.9 
 12   943 Cooper, Liam        00 Victoria Track           3.97m  +0.0 
 
Event 177  Women 16-17 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   920 Horwood, Nicola     97 Victoria Track           2.61m  
 
Event 177  Women 18-19 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   918 Cole, Lindsay       96 Victoria Track           2.81m  
 
Event 177  Women 45-49 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   917 Craig, Nancy        65 Victoria Track           2.81m  
 
Event 181  Men 15 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   926 Petruzzelli, Marce  99 Victoria Track           2.71m  
 
Event 181  Men 20-34 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   928 Vaesen, Gavin       91 Victoria Track           4.32m  
  2   929 Weiman, Kyle        89 Victoria Track           3.91m  
  3   930 Steele, Sergei      89 Victoria Track           2.71m  
 
Event 181  Men 50-54 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   921 Joe, Howard         63 Victoria Track           3.31m  
 
Event 181  Men 75-79 Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   922 Dumas, Gerard       35 Victoria Track           2.21m  
 
Event 182  Girls 10 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4   938 Connorton, Maeve    04 Victoria Track           6.29m  
 
Event 183  Girls 11 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4   942 Nugent, Olivia      03 Victoria Track          12.47m  
 
Event 184  Girls 12 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  7   944 Larkin, Mackenzie   02 Victoria Track          13.00m  
  9   952 Works, Kelsey       02 Victoria Track          11.97m  
 
Event 188  Women 16-17 Discus Throw 1 kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4   948 Davison-O'brien, A  98 Victoria Track          22.61m  
 
Event 188  Women 50-54 Discus Throw 1 kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   947 Davison, Che        63 Victoria Track          16.49m  
 
Event 191  Boys 11 Year Olds Discus Throw 750 g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3   946 Seager, Sam         03 Victoria Track          12.54m  
 --   945 Seager, Liam        03 Victoria Track              DQ  
 
Event 201  Girls 10 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400 g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3   936 Scott Bouris, Naev  04 Victoria Track           8.23m  
  4   938 Connorton, Maeve    04 Victoria Track           7.83m  
  5   953 Works, Katherine    04 Victoria Track           7.43m  
 
Event 202  Girls 11 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400 g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  6   942 Nugent, Olivia      03 Victoria Track           9.21m  
  7   954 Randall-Guy, Laure  03 Victoria Track           6.32m  
 
Event 203  Girls 12 Year Olds Javelin Throw 400 g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5   944 Larkin, Mackenzie   02 Victoria Track          15.41m  
 10   951 Wulder, Cleo        02 Victoria Track          10.19m  
 --   952 Works, Kelsey       02 Victoria Track              ND  
 
Event 207  Women 16-17 Javelin Throw 500 g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   948 Davison-O'brien, A  98 Victoria Track          27.37m  
 
Event 209  Women 50-54 Javelin Throw 500 g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   947 Davison, Che        63 Victoria Track          17.18m  
 
Event 225  Girls 10 Year Olds Shot Put 2 kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  8   953 Works, Katherine    04 Victoria Track           3.14m  
  9   938 Connorton, Maeve    04 Victoria Track           2.84m  
 
Event 227  Girls 12 Year Olds Shot Put 3 kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  6   944 Larkin, Mackenzie   02 Victoria Track           5.62m  
 12   951 Wulder, Cleo        02 Victoria Track           3.55m  
 
Event 233  Women 50-54 Shot Put 3 kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   947 Davison, Che        63 Victoria Track           8.03m  
 
Event 255  Women 50-54 Hammer Throw 3 kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2   947 Davison, Che        63 Victoria Track          17.24m